Skip to content ↓

The Governing Body

  • Mr Ian Thompson, LEA Governor (Chair) || Term of office July 2018-July 2022
  • Reverend Ian Gallagher, Ex-Offico
  • Mrs Dawn Roden, Foundation Governor (LDBS)||Term of office July 2019-July 2023
  • Ms Jade Prescott-Webb, Foundation Governor (LDBS) ||Term of office July 2019-July 2023
  • Mrs Melissa Hanks, Parent Governor || Term of office October 2016-October 2020
  • Ms Palmer, Parent Governor || Term of office March 2020-March 2024
  • Mrs Lisa Everard, Staff Governor || Term of office November 2017-November 2021
  • Miss Claire Miles, Associate Member 
  • Miss Joanna Dimmock, Headteacher
  • Ms Denise Giles, Clerk to the Governors

Please click here for the Register of Interests